Genkai Shuuraku Onsen

Genkai Shuuraku Onsen

Rating : Average 1 / 5 out of 0 total votes.

Alternative Names:

限界集落温泉 , Giri Giri Onsen , Girigiri Onsen

Categorize in:

Comedy , School Life , Seinen

Author: SUZUKI Miso

Artist: SUZUKI Miso

Created On: 2009

Status: Complete

Type: Manga

Total Views:2177

Rank:1736th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

Fourth grader Ryunosuke lives in a dying remote village where the majority of the population is over 65 years old. He lives with his unemployed dad in an inn that has not seen a customer in years. Ryu meets a homeless guy who agrees to help Ryu in return for a hot bath at the inn. The homeless guy feels sympathetic to Ryu's situation and wants to help bring traffic back to the inn but without something like a young beautiful girl it seems hopeless. But as luck would have it, a falling idol Ayu wanders into the village. Now with all the puzzle pieces in place, Ryu, Ayu and the homeless man work to bring customers back to the inn.

Share it

Rss Feed of Genkai Shuuraku Onsen

Chapters List

There is no chapter uploaded yet!
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga