Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Oka no Mukou e

Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Oka no Mukou e

Rating : Average 4.00 / 5 out of 1 total votes.

Alternative Names:

まおゆう魔王勇者~丘の向こうへ , 魔王勇者 向着丘之彼方连 , Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Other side of the hill

Categorize in:

Action , Adventure , Comedy , Drama , Ecchi , Romance , Shounen , Supernatural

Author: TOUNO Mamare

Artist: TOUGE Hiro

Created On: 2011

Status: Ongoing

Type: Manga

Total Views:12763

Rank:713th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

After a long and treacherous journey, our Hero finally arrives at the Overlord’s castle only to find himself being asked for help. The Hero explains how the war that the demons have brought upon the humans have killed thousands and put more in misery. The Overlord however argues that this war has made the human society band together as one and showed empirical evidence how it has increased population, increased production, boosted economy and improved society overall. Furthermore, she explains to the Hero that ending this war will result in a civil war that will produce more bloodshed than there ever was. The Hero, convinced that the only way to bring peace, relatively speaking, is to join forces with the Overlord, agrees to help with her plans!

Share it

Rss Feed of Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Oka no Mukou e

Chapters List

# Series and Chapter Upload Date
1Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第25話 25 - raw 3 years ago
2Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第24話 24 - raw 3 years ago
3Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第23話 23 - raw 3 years ago
4Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第22話 22 - raw 3 years ago
5Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第21話 21 - raw 3 years ago
6Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第20話 20 - raw 3 years ago
7Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第19話 19 - raw 3 years ago
8Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第18話 18 - RAW 3 years ago
9Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第17話 17 - RAW 3 years ago
10Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第16話 16 - RAW 3 years ago
11Maoyuu-Maou-Yuusha-Oka-no-Mukou-e Chapter 第15話 15 - RAW 3 years ago
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga