Maoyuu Maou Yuusha

Maoyuu Maou Yuusha

Rating : Average 5.00 / 5 out of 3 total votes.

Alternative Names:

まおゆう魔王勇者, 魔王勇者, Archenemy and Hero, Maoyū Maou Yūsha, Maoyu Maou Yusha

Categorize in:

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Harem, Romance, Shounen

Author: Touno Mamare

Artist: Asami You

Created On: 2013

Status: Ongoing

Type: Manga

Total Views:29361

Rank:364th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

"Become one of my own, Yuusha!" "I refuse!'

After a long and treacherous journey, our Hero finally arrives at the Dark Lady’s castle only to find himself being asked for help. The Hero explains how the war that the demons have brought upon the humans have killed thousands and put more in misery. The queen of demons however argues that this war has made the human society band together as one and showed empirical evidence how it has increased population, increased production, boosted economy and improved society overall. Furthermore, she explains to the Hero that ending this war will result in a civil war that will produce more bloodshed than there ever was. The Hero, convinced that the only way to bring peace, relatively speaking, is to join forces with the Dark Lady, agrees to help with her plans!

Share it

Rss Feed of Maoyuu Maou Yuusha

Chapters List

# Series and Chapter Upload Date
1Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第56話 56 - Raw 2 years ago
2Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第55話 55 - Raw 2 years ago
3Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第54話 54 - Raw 2 years ago
4Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第53話 53 - Raw 2 years ago
5Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第52話 52 - Raw 2 years ago
6Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第48話 48 - raw 3 years ago
7Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第47話 47 - raw 3 years ago
8Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第46話 46 - Raw 3 years ago
9Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第45話 45 - Raw 3 years ago
10Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第44話 44 - raw 3 years ago
11Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第43話 43 - Raw 3 years ago
12Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第42話 42 - Raw 3 years ago
13Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第41話 41 - raw 3 years ago
14Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第40話 40 - raw 3 years ago
15Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第39話 39 - RAW 3 years ago
16Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第38話 38 - raw 3 years ago
17Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第37話 37 - raw 3 years ago
18Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第36話 36 - raw 3 years ago
19Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第35話 35 - raw 3 years ago
20Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第34話 34 - Raw 3 years ago
21Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第33話 33 - raw 3 years ago
22Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第32A話 32A - Woman knight of day 3 years ago
23Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第32話 32 - raw 3 years ago
24Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第31話 31 - raw 3 years ago
25Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第30話 30 - raw 3 years ago
26Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第29話 29 - raw 3 years ago
27Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第28話 28 - raw 3 years ago
28Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第27話 27 - raw 3 years ago
29Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第26話 26 - raw 3 years ago
30Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第25話 25 - raw 3 years ago
31Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第24話 24 - raw 3 years ago
32Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第23話 23 - raw 3 years ago
33Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第22話 22 - raw 3 years ago
34Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第21話 21 - raw 3 years ago
35Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第20話 20 - raw 3 years ago
36Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第19話 19 - raw 3 years ago
37Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第18話 18 - raw 3 years ago
38Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第17話 17 - raw 3 years ago
39Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第16A話 16A - Naughty Nanny Sister Diaries 3 years ago
40Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Chapter 第16話 16 - raw 3 years ago
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga