Sukedachi 09

Sukedachi 09

Rating : Average 3.94 / 5 out of 34 total votes.

Alternative Names:

助太刀09 , Avenger 9 , Avenger Nine , Sukedachi 9 , Sukedachi Nine

Categorize in:

Drama , Psychological, Shounen, Tragedy

Author: KISHIMOTO Seishi

Artist: KISHIMOTO Seishi

Created On: 2014

Status: Ongoing

Type: Manga

Total Views:9015

Rank:888th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

As Japan's population grows older and smaller, and murder rates sky rocket, the Japanese government began to implement stricter laws against the worst criminals. With even the death penalty lacking the deterring force to stop the most violent criminals, Japan brought back to life a law from the 19th century: the "Revenge" law. This law will now allow victims and their related parties to employ a government special forces agency to capture the murderer and reenact the exact same methods with which the victim died onto the murderer.

Yamagishi Yuji is the 7th member of the Special Forces "Sukedachi-nin." Each of the members of this special forces have been chosen to enforce the Revenge law because they too have been a victim of past crimes.

Share it

Rss Feed of Sukedachi 09

Chapters List

# Series and Chapter Upload Date
1Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第04.3話 04.3 - Side B Part 002 - Emotional Chapter 2 years ago
2Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第04.2話 04.2 - Side B 2 years ago
3Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第04.1話 04.1 - Side A 2 years ago
4Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第03.3話 03.3 - Side B Part 002 2 years ago
5Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第03.2話 03.2 - Side B 2 years ago
6Sukedachi-Nine Chapter 第03.1話 03.1 - Side A 2 years ago
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga