Uchuu Kyoudai

Uchuu Kyoudai

Rating : Average 4.27 / 5 out of 30 total votes.

Alternative Names:

宇宙兄弟, Space Brothers, Uchū Kyōdai, Uchu Kyodai, أخوة فضاء (Arabic)

Categorize in:

Comedy, Drama, Sci-fi, Seinen, Slice Of Life

Author: Koyama Chuuya

Artist: Koyama Chuuya

Created On: 2008

Status: Ongoing

Type: Manga

Total Views:50768

Rank:207th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

One night in 2006, when they were young, the two brothers Mutta (born 1993) and Hibito (born 1996) saw what appeared to be a UFO heading for the moon. They decided that night to both become astronauts and travel out into space.

In 2025, Hibito has become an astronaut, and he's going to go to the moon. Mutta ended up following a more traditional career path with an auto development company. However, Mutta just ruined his career through a violent altercation with his boss. Now, not only has he lost his job, he appears to be blacklisted in the entire industry. Maybe this is a rare opportunity for Mutta to once again chase his childhood dream and become an astronaut like his little brother!

Nominated for the 2nd and 3rd Manga Taisho Award and won the 56th Shogakukan Manga Award and 35th Kodansha Manga Award in the General Category.

Share it

Rss Feed of Uchuu Kyoudai

Chapters List

# Series and Chapter Upload Date
1Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第241話 241 - Raw 2 years ago
2Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第239話 239 - Raw 2 years ago
3Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第238話 238 - Raw 2 years ago
4Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第237話 237 - Raw 2 years ago
5Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第236話 236 - Raw 2 years ago
6Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第235話 235 - Raw 2 years ago
7Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第234話 234 - Raw 2 years ago
8Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第233話 233 - Raw 2 years ago
9Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第232話 232 - Raw 2 years ago
10Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第231話 231 - Raw 2 years ago
11Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第230話 230 - Raw 2 years ago
12Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第229話 229 - Raw 2 years ago
13Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第228話 228 - Raw 3 years ago
14Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第227話 227 - Raw 3 years ago
15Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第226話 226 - raw 3 years ago
16Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第225話 225 - raw 3 years ago
17Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第224話 224 - Raw 3 years ago
18Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第223話 223 - Raw 3 years ago
19Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第221話 221 - Raw 3 years ago
20Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第220話 220 - Raw 3 years ago
21Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第219話 219 - Raw 3 years ago
22Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第218話 218 - raw 3 years ago
23Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第217話 217 - raw 3 years ago
24Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第216話 216 - raw 3 years ago
25Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第214話 214 - raw 3 years ago
26Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第213話 213 - Raw 3 years ago
27Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第212話 212 - raw 3 years ago
28Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第211話 211 - Raw 3 years ago
29Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第210話 210 - raw 3 years ago
30Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第209話 209 - raw 3 years ago
31Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第208話 208 - raw 3 years ago
32Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第207話 207 - raw 3 years ago
33Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第206話 206 - raw 3 years ago
34Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第205話 205 - raw 3 years ago
35Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第204話 204 - raw 3 years ago
36Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第203話 203 - raw 3 years ago
37Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第202話 202 - raw 3 years ago
38Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第201話 201 - raw 3 years ago
39Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第196話 196 - raw 3 years ago
40Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第195話 195 - raw 3 years ago
41Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第194話 194 - raw 3 years ago
42Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第193話 193 - raw 3 years ago
43Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第192話 192 - raw 3 years ago
44Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第191話 191 - raw 3 years ago
45Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第190話 190 - raw 3 years ago
46Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第189話 189 - raw 3 years ago
47Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第188話 188 - raw 3 years ago
48Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第187話 187 - raw 3 years ago
49Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第186話 186 - raw 3 years ago
50Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第185話 185 - raw 3 years ago
51Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第184話 184 - raw 3 years ago
52Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第183話 183 - raw 3 years ago
53Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第182話 182 - raw 3 years ago
54Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第181話 181 - raw 3 years ago
55Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第180話 180 - raw 3 years ago
56Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第179話 179 - RAW 3 years ago
57Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第178話 178 - raw 3 years ago
58Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第177話 177 - raw 3 years ago
59Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第176話 176 - raw 3 years ago
60Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第175話 175 - raw 3 years ago
61Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第174話 174 - raw 3 years ago
62Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第173話 173 - raw 3 years ago
63Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第172話 172 - raw 3 years ago
64Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第171話 171 - raw 3 years ago
65Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第170話 170 - raw 3 years ago
66Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第169話 169 - raw 3 years ago
67Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第168話 168 - raw 3 years ago
68Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第167話 167 - raw 3 years ago
69Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第166話 166 - raw 3 years ago
70Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第165話 165 - raw 3 years ago
71Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第164話 164 - raw 3 years ago
72Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第163話 163 - raw 3 years ago
73Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第162話 162 - raw 3 years ago
74Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第161話 161 - raw 3 years ago
75Uchuu Kyoudai Chapter 第160話 160 - raw 3 years ago
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga