Sidonia no Kishi

Sidonia no Kishi

Rating : Average 4.40 / 5 out of 92 total votes.

Alternative Names:

シドニアの騎士, Cydonia no Kishi, Knights of Sidonia, Shidonia no Kishi, The Knight of Cydonia

Categorize in:

Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Ecchi, Mature, Mecha, Romance, Sci-fi, Seinen

Author: Nihei Tsutomu

Artist: Nihei Tsutomu

Created On: 2009

Status: Complete

Type: Manga

Total Views:168225

Rank:47th Bookmark: Bookmark

Summary:

In the distant future humanity's home, Earth has been been destroyed by the mysterious beings called Gauna that cannot be defeated by traditional means. What was left of humanity escaped via massive colonization ships, all in different directions to escape the Gauna and find a new home. Thousands of years later, one of these ships called Sidonia is still on the run with Gaunas always on it's tail.

On this ship, a young man named Tanikaze Nagate has lived all of his life in seclusion with his grandfather with nothing to do but spend days playing on old virtual reality mecha piloting simulators, mechas that are known as Guardians. One day, he runs out of food and decides to go looking for more. What he finds is the rest of the population of Sidonia and meets the captain who for reasons unknown decides to enroll Tanikaze as Guardian pilot trainee along with special privileges such as being given a legendary Guardian called Tsugumori. How does Tanikaze fare as a pilot, as a knight of Sidonia? What are the gaunas and why are they chasing humaninity? Who is the masked captain who seems to know tanikaze and why did Tanikaze's grandfather keep him away from the rest of Sidonia's population?

Share it

Rss Feed of Sidonia no Kishi

Chapters List

# Series and Chapter Upload Date
1Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第Final話 Final - Series End 2 years ago
2Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第77話 77 - Raw 2 years ago
3Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第76話 76 - Raw 2 years ago
4Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第75話 75 - Raw 2 years ago
5Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第74話 74 - Raw 2 years ago
6Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第73話 73 - Raw 2 years ago
7Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第72話 72 - Raw 2 years ago
8Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第71話 71 - Raw 2 years ago
9Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第70話 70 - Raw 2 years ago
10Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第69話 69 - Raw 3 years ago
11Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第68話 68 - Raw 3 years ago
12Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第67話 67 - Raw 3 years ago
13Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第66話 66 - RAW 3 years ago
14Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第65話 65 - Raw 3 years ago
15Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第64話 64 - Raw 3 years ago
16Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第63話 63 - Raw 3 years ago
17Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第62話 62 - Raw 3 years ago
18Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第61話 61 - Raw 3 years ago
19Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第60話 60 - Raw 3 years ago
20Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第59話 59 - Raw 3 years ago
21Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第58話 58 - Raw 3 years ago
22Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第57話 57 - Raw 3 years ago
23Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第56話 56 - Raw 3 years ago
24Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第55話 55 - Raw 3 years ago
25Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第54話 54 - raw 3 years ago
26Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第53話 53 - raw 3 years ago
27Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第52話 52 - raw 3 years ago
28Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第51話 51 - raw 3 years ago
29Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第50話 50 - Raw 3 years ago
30Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第49話 49 - raw 3 years ago
31Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第48話 48 - raw 3 years ago
32Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第47話 47 - RAW 3 years ago
33Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第46話 46 - raw 3 years ago
34Sidonia no Kishi Chapter 第45話 45 - raw 3 years ago
All Manga, Character Designs and Logos are © to their respective copyright holders. © 2015 Sen Manga